Marketing salary across Europe (2026)
Highest median pay for Marketing roles: Germany at €44,500. Lowest: Czechia at €20,000 — a gap of about 124%. Medians from live job ads across 3 countries.
Median Marketing salary by country
- Germany€44,500
Typical range €29,000–€61,000 · 61 ads
- France€35,500
Typical range €22,500–€50,000 · 451 ads
- Czechia€20,000
Typical range €15,000–€36,500 · 97 ads
Gross advertised pay per year. Each bar is the median of that country's job ads.
Frequently asked questions
- Where do Marketings earn the most in Europe?
- Highest median: Germany, about €44,500 per year. Lowest: Czechia at €20,000 — roughly a 124% gap. Figures are medians of advertised pay from live job ads.
- What is the median Marketing salary by country?
- Median advertised pay per year — Germany €44,500; France €35,500; Czechia €20,000.
- How is this salary data calculated?
- We parse the advertised pay from 609 real job vacancies, take the most recent postings and report the median and the 25th–75th percentile range. It is advertised gross annual pay in EUR — not a survey, and not an offer.
How we calculate this
Medians are parsed from 609 live job ads that disclose pay, across 3 countries. Figures are gross annual advertised salaries, rounded for display — indicative benchmarks, not offers.